Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy fully complies with the Canadian government's new privacy legislation, the "Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act" and incorporates the protections of the Canadian Standards Association's "Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information".

Why Do We Need Your Personal Information?

You may visit our website without providing us with any information. We do however require information from you in order to provide you with satisfactory customer service. We require this data for the following uses:

  • To maintain a commercial relationship with you
  • To provide you with ongoing service
  • To respond to your inquiries
  • To establish basic email communications with you
  • To comply with legal requirements

 

With whom does Kalaya share your information?

Information may be shared for any purpose as required by law.

We will not share any information we collect from you with third parties, except to the extent necessary under circumstances required by law.

 

You will not be contacted directly by any third party as a result of your relationship with us unless you have given us permission to do so. Any business partners with whom we share your information will be subject to confidentiality restrictions preventing them from sharing your personal information with others.

 

Security of Your Personal Information

Our site has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control.

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.
You have successfully subscribed!
★ Customer Testimonials

We Let Our Customers Speak For Us

302 reviews
80%
(241)
15%
(46)
3%
(8)
0%
(1)
2%
(6)
Formula sadly changed to increase the palm oil

Palm oil plantations are created by tearing or burning down rainforests and displacing/killing all the wildlife that live there. There is ‘sustainable’ palm oil, but there are doubts that is even a real thing. It is hard to find products without palm oil (aka sulfates, stearic acid/stearates, palmitates, glycerin, etc.) but I try to avoid them. It is appalling that this company is changing its formulations to increase the palm oil content. Either they want to make the products ‘vegan’ or they are trying to increase profits by using cheap, garbage ingredients produced with no regulations in Asia. I have been a regular customer but you have lost me, and my sister, and my Mom...and anyone else I can convince.

Happy customer

Very effective, strong scent

Kalaya 6X Extra Strength Pain Relief Massager

Great product

I have been taking the Joint and Muscle supplement for almost 2 months now. I don't think it is my imagination but my legs and hips feel better with less pain. I hope this product is never discontinued.