Our privacy policy fully complies with the Canadian government's new privacy legislation, the "Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act" and incorporates the protections of the Canadian Standards Association's "Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information".

Why Do We Need Your Personal Information?

You may visit our website without providing us with any information. We do however require information from you in order to provide you with satisfactory customer service. We require this data for the following uses:

  • To maintain a commercial relationship with you
  • To provide you with ongoing service
  • To respond to your inquiries
  • To establish basic email communications with you
  • To comply with legal requirements
With whom does Kalaya share your information?

Information may be shared for any purpose as required by law.

We will not share any information we collect from you with third parties, except to the extent necessary under circumstances required by law.

You will not be contacted directly by any third party as a result of your relationship with us unless you have given us permission to do so. Any business partners with whom we share your information will be subject to confidentiality restrictions preventing them from sharing your personal information with others.

Security of Your Personal Information

Our site has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control.

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered
★ Customer Testimonials

We Let Our Customers Speak For Us

1862 reviews
86%
(1594)
12%
(230)
2%
(28)
0%
(8)
0%
(2)
Sore Knee Joints

Kalaya really helped relieve the pain and soreness.

hand cream

great stuff as it helped my dry hands almost immediately without feeling greasy at all,,,Ive order several so I have a tube wherever I go

The best pain cream ever!

This is the best cream for pain that I have ever used. The rollerball dispenser is manic to get it where you need it without getting any on your hands. Very powerful and effective part of my pain management program.
I will continue to purchase this cream until they make an even more effective product, if that is even possible.
Thank you for making this fabulous product.

scartherapy

not impressed no noticeable change

Best sanitizer ever!

Was so excited to try this because of the hyaluronic acid Ingredients. Most sanitizers do tend to dry out my hands and have a bad scent to it. This one is the total opposite. From that it is fragrance free so that I can use it at work as well around others. Tried it out for couple days and hands did not get dry! Was pleasantly surprised by this as all year long I’ve experienced a lot of drying after using any sanitizer! Highly recommend