Our privacy policy fully complies with the Canadian government's new privacy legislation, the "Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act" and incorporates the protections of the Canadian Standards Association's "Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information".

Why Do We Need Your Personal Information?

You may visit our website without providing us with any information. We do however require information from you in order to provide you with satisfactory customer service. We require this data for the following uses:

  • To maintain a commercial relationship with you
  • To provide you with ongoing service
  • To respond to your inquiries
  • To establish basic email communications with you
  • To comply with legal requirements
With whom does Kalaya share your information?

Information may be shared for any purpose as required by law.

We will not share any information we collect from you with third parties, except to the extent necessary under circumstances required by law.

You will not be contacted directly by any third party as a result of your relationship with us unless you have given us permission to do so. Any business partners with whom we share your information will be subject to confidentiality restrictions preventing them from sharing your personal information with others.

Security of Your Personal Information

Our site has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control.

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.
You have successfully subscribed!
★ Customer Testimonials

We Let Our Customers Speak For Us

1235 reviews
83%
(1027)
14%
(174)
2%
(25)
0%
(6)
0%
(3)
Great product
Great Hand Sanitizer!!!
Fabulous